ISMC Would like to congratulate the following Malaysian winners for Gold, Silver and Bronze award in recent ISMC 2017. The Gold winners are those who scored the top 5% from the overall global results. Silver winners are the next top 10% and Bronze winners are the subsequent 15%. The awards are given to the top 30% scorers from overall global participants. We thank you all for your participation regardless whether your students/children make it to top 30%.

For overall result, you can view it from http://www.ismc.sg/results

To download the good quality ISMC 2017 Malaysia Awarding Ceremony photos, please click on the link below with the correct grade and medal level. All the winner’s photo are inside the zip file.

ISMC 2017 MALAYSIA AWARDING CEREMONY

ISMC is organizing an awarding ceremony on 20 May 2017, at Help International School. We would be deeply honoured to welcome the awardees and all of you to the ISMC 2017 Malaysia Awarding Ceremony, where we formally congratulate the awardees on their achievement.

Students with the top scores in each grade level are awarded a medal and a medal winner’s certificate. ISMC Awarding Ceremony is held to publicly acknowledge, encourage and reward students’ academic achievements. Gold, Silver and Bronze medals are presented to students in each grade level.

We would also like to invite all the ISMC 2017 participants to join the SMATHS 2017 (Singapore Maths Challenge) jointly organized by HELP International School and Seriously Addictive Maths (SAM) on the same day, same venue. For more information on SMATHS, please visit www.smaths.his.edu.my or call 016-668 0549 or email enquiry@smaths.his.edu.my. For ISMC participants, SMATHS committee will extend the early bird discount of RM30 (individual) or RM75 (team) join fee to all of you.

Please click to download the attachments for details.

Malaysia Awarding Ceremony Invitation Letter

Malaysia Awarding Ceremony Q&A  

GRADE LEVEL

AWARD

GLOBAL RANK

STUDENT NAME

CANDIDATE'S SCHOOL NAME

REGISTERED SAM LEARNING CENTER

COUNTRY

3

GOLD

10

GAN ZHE DEAN

Help International School

SAM BANDAR UTAMA

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

15

ISSAC WONG KHAI HANG

Help International School

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

15

LEE JYA XUEN

SJKC Kepong 3

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

22

SOH YIM QIN

SJK(C) Chung Hwa, KK

N.A

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

35

KENNETH YAP CHUN HO

SJK ( C ) CHUNG HUA KLANG

N.A

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

38

PEK SHEN HEIN

Nobel International School

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

3

GOLD

42

MEGAN CHOO LEE KARR

Kinabalu International School

SAM IRAMANIS CENTRE KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

47

KATE CHEAH

Eaton International School

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

47

ANDERSEN LEE LAP HONG

SJKC Yuk Chai

SAM AMAN SURIA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

47

LAU KAYSON

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

56

HAYA NOMAN AFTAB

Idrissi International School

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

59

CHLOE LAI WENG EN

HELP International School

SAM KOTA KEMUNING

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

66

LUKE STA MARIA

SEKOLAH RENDAH STELLA MARIS

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

66

ALOYSIUS LIM MING ZHOU

SJK(C) KHENG CHEE

SAM BANDAR PUTERI PUCHONG

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

66

ONG WEI XUAN

SJKC Mun Choong

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

77

SIEW TING EN

Sekolah Sri Tenby

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

77

NUR SAKINAH MOHAMED RAWIDEAN

SRAI Tengku Ampuan Fatimah, Klang

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

85

KIRAN JOHN VARUGHESE

J&J International School

SAM SS2 PETALING JAYA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

85

ALEXANDER AUGUSTINE PARAMANATHAN

Nobel International School

SAM KELANA JAYA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

85

JOSHUA RHYS CHAN LISHEN

SEKOLAH RENDAH STELLA MARIS

SAM TAMAN DESA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

85

JOSHUA TAN

SK Methodist PJ

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

94

CHEONG ZU MING

Eaton International School

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

94

RYAN KUA YI JIE

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

109

LEE ADEL

British International School

SAM BANDAR UTAMA

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

109

DEBBIE WONG XIAO YIN

Kinabalu Internaional School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

118

CHLOE LIM MING QIAN

Asia Pacific International School

SAM KOTA KEMUNING

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

118

BRANDON WONG YI

Kinabalu Internaional School

SAM IRAMANIS CENTRE KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

118

YEE HOW WENG

Kinabalu Internaional School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

SILVER

118

YEOH SHENG ZE

SJKC Yuk Chai

SAM SS2 PETALING JAYA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

141

SYLKE SHU EE GROOT

Alice Smith International School

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

141

BRIAN ONG WEN BO

Sri KL

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

151

NAVIIN PRAKASH

Grit Academy

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

151

CHRISTOPHER HIEW ZEN HAO

SJK (C) Yoke Nam

SAM EQUINE PARK

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

151

IMRAN SHARIF BIN MOHD SALLEH

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

165

NATALIE MAH ENN CHEE

All Saint Anglican Academy

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

179

ABDULLAH MOHD HILALUDDIN

HELP International School

SAM BUKIT JELUTONG

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

179

EMMA ELIZABETH GUILIN ANDRES

SEKOLAH RENDAH STELLA MARIS

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

179

THEAN WEI SHIN

SJK (C) Bukit Serdang

SAM EQUINE PARK

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

179

KRISTEN YIN KIAN TING

SJK(C) Tung Hua S2 Heights

SAM SEREMBAN 2

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

179

SYED RAYN OMAR ALBAR

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

200

TAY JUN WEI

OMEGA SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

200

ALENA BINTI ABDUL RAZAK

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

218

LAI JUNG JIN

SJKC Chung Hwa KK

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

218

JONATHAN SEAN JIN OOI

SJKC Lick Hung

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

218

HARSHINI RHEYA NAIDU

SK Taman Megah

SAM SS2 PETALING JAYA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

218

KOK ZHE SHEN

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

218

KOK RUI XUAN

SRJK C Hin Hua, Klang

SAM BANDAR BOTANIK KLANG

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

251

MUHAMMAD HADI MUHAMMAD NAZRI

Idrissi International School

SAM BUKIT JELUTONG

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

251

ALEXANDE ISAAC MAJAHAM

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SABAH

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

251

KOH JUN HAO

SEKOLAH RENDAH STELLA MARIS

N/A

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

251

TENG SYNN YI

SJKC Yuk Chai

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

3

BRONZE

251

ELIANA JADE YE

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

GOLD

6

GAN ZHENG YANG

SJK(C) Chan Wa

SAM SEREMBAN 2

MALAYSIA

4

GOLD

10

MATTHEW TAN

Stella Maris International School

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

4

GOLD

12

TIM YEK DER LONG

Shan Tao Primary School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

GOLD

16

KHOR KAI JIE

SRJK(C) SIN MIN B, SUNGAI PETANI

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

GOLD

27

BRYAN THAM WEN HUNG

SJKC Foon Yew 2

SAM TAMAN PELANGI JOHOR BAHRU

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

41

EUGENE HWANG

SJKC HAN MING

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

47

ANOEK MEI EE GROOT

Alice Smith International School

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

47

GOH YI SIANG

SJK (C) KG Baru Mambau

SAM SEREMBAN 2

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

52

RENEE LEE

Mutiara International Grammar School

SAM AMPANG POINT

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

52

KWANG II IANG

SJK(C) KAI CHEE

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

68

NIGEL TANG

Taylor's International School

SAM AMPANG POINT

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

74

SUMMER SAW KER HUI

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

80

ERICA MYA BINTI MALIK FEISAL

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

83

KATRINA ONG KAI QING

Sri KL

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

86

SYLVESTER NG JUN HONG

Shan Tao Primary School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

86

MATTHEW CHIA WAI TONG

SJKC Yuk Chai

SAM SS2 PETALING JAYA

MALAYSIA

4

SILVER

102

LEE JEN XI

SJK ( C ) Chung Hua Klang

SAM KOTA KEMUNING

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

123

CHOO HAO WEN

SJK ( C ) Chung Hua Klang

SAM KOTA KEMUNING

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

133

LIM HONG YU

DWI EMAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

133

GOH JIN YU

Nobel International School

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

142

MUHAMMAD ZINNEDEAN AQIL BIN HAIREL

Simon Fung Primary School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

154

EUNICE LAI YAN YAN

SJKC Yuk Chai

SAM SRI BINTANG KEPONG

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

154

ARETHA JOSHANNA OCTAVIENNE

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

154

NEHA GOSWAMI

St. Joseph's Institution

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

163

VICTORIA LIU VING TONG

HELP International School

SAM BANDAR PUTERI PUCHONG

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

163

MEGAN KHOO MEI-EN

Sayfol International School Sabah

SAM IRAMANIS CENTRE KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

163

RYAN LEE YAO YU

SRJK(C) LI HWA

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

163

MELISSA JOHNNY MALUKIM

TNCC (Homeschool) Educenter

SAM SS2 PETALING JAYA

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

180

MARCUS LOOI

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

204

AKSHITA KOTWAL

Sayfol International School KL

SAM AMPANG POINT

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

204

JOEL JOHN TAN JUNER

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

204

TAN KHAI LOK

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

229

ANJANAKSHI SELVAM

Sayfol International School Sabah

SAM IRAMANIS CENTRE KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

237

EMMA YEE JIA WENG

Kinabalu Internaional School

SAM 88 MARKET PLACE, KOTA KINABALU

MALAYSIA

4

BRONZE

237

JI HOON PAEK

TIME INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

SILVER

84

IAN HON YUEN TAI

SJK(C) CHUNG HWA, KK

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

SILVER

89

KIERAN CHUK JING XI

SHAN TAO PRIMARY SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

SILVER

96

SEAN WOO SHAN MING

HELP International School

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

102

ONG DA YU

Sekolah Sri Tenby

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

113

RYAN PAN ZHAO HONG

Sri Cempaka, Cheras

SAM BANDAR UTAMA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

122

HWANG YUNG XIN

EATON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

122

MARIN OKAMOTO

EPSOM COLLEGE IN MALAYSIA

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

122

JOSHUA

MALACCA EXPATRIATE SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

122

SIEW YU CHE

Sekolah Sri Tenby

SAM SETIA ALAM

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

132

ALYSSA YONG QI YUN

HELP International School

SAM BANGSAR AND MONT KIARA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

151

DECLAN LOO KYE WERN

Sri Kdu

SAM BANDAR UTAMA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

164

SKANTHAN

SMK Damansara Jaya

SAM ARA DAMANSARA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

177

JAREN WONG YUK HUNG

HELP International School

SAM BANDAR UTAMA

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

177

LOW JUN XUAN

SRJK(C) KIM SEN, BUKIT MERTAJAM

N/A

MALAYSIA

5

BRONZE

189

LEE YANN FENG, KENZO

MALACCA EXPATRIATE SCHOOL

N/A

MALAYSIA

6

BRONZE

88

FOO FANG LOONG JEREMY

ANGLO CHINESE SCHOOL (ACS), KLANG

N/A

MALAYSIA

6

BRONZE

100

JOSHAH LOW KHEE JIEN

Sri Emas International School

SAM AMAN SURIA

MALAYSIA

Next Page

Grade 3 Gold Medalists

Grade 3 Silver Medalists

Grade 3 Bronze Medalists


Grade 4 Gold Medalists

Grade 4 Silver Medalists

Grade 4 Bronze Medalists


Grade 5 Silver Medalists

Grade 5 Bronze Medalists

Grade 6 Bronze Medalists


SAM Singapore Maths

Learn essential Critical Thinking Skills to Excel in School

Seriously Addictive Maths (Malaysia) Headquarters

Hallmark Approach Sdn Bhd (1048924-K)

F04, Villageshop @ TheClub, Persiaran Bukit Utama,

Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, MALAYSIA

(GPS Coordinates) 3.151714, 101.602716

General Enquiry: +603-7733 6284, +6014 229 7023

Franchise Enquiry: +6012-383 3218

Email: Enquiry@SAM.edu.my

Sitemap

Privacy Policy

All Rights Reserved

Partner Login
Home Find SAM Center SAM Franchise Contact Us Career

+603-7733 6284