ISMC Would like to congratulate the following Malaysian winners for Gold, Silver and Bronze award in recent ISMC 2018, held at Sri KDU School, Penang Math Platform and various other schools nationwide. The Gold winners are those who scored the top 5% from the overall global results. Silver winners are the next top 10% and Bronze winners are the subsequent 15%. The awards are given to the top 30% scorers from overall global participants. We thank you all for your participation regardless whether your students/children make it to top 30%.

For overall global result, you can view it from http://www.ismc.sg/results

Award Ceremony date and location will be announced soon. Tentative we plan to have it end of June at two locations, one in Selangor and another one in Penang. Please come back to this page or follow our facebook page https://www.facebook.com/Singaporemaths.my in order to get the latest update of the award ceremony

ISMC 2018 Result

Grade

Name of Student

School

Country

Award

Global Rank

2

Tan Kai Ler

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

10

2

Ong Yong Le

SJKC BUKIT SIPUT

MAL

Gold

11

2

Jadon Lim Hao En

SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON

MAL

Gold

14

2

Ng Kai Wen

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

14

2

Ooi Jon Teng

HAN CHIANG PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

14

2

Chee Zhi Feng

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Gold

17

2

Aidan Goh Jia Qing

SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Gold

28

2

Low Kai Xin

SJK(C) MUN CHOONG

MAL

Gold

31

2

Tsen Kay Fung

SJKC ST JAMES

MAL

Gold

31

2

Lee Jun Jie

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

36

2

Wong Jia Wen

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

43

2

Brighton Lau Shao Aik

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

47

2

Moses Hwang

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

49

2

Wong Yi Heng

SJK PUAY CHAI

MAL

Gold

49

2

Lo Cay Vern

STELLA MARIS DAMANSARA HEIGHTS

MAL

Silver

55

2

Razhael Ng Yong You

REAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

55

2

Jared Du Joon Hoe

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

61

2

Jerremy Tham Kai Ze

SAYFOL INTL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

61

2

Hayley Lim Ee Na

SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Silver

68

2

Wong Siew Ming

TAYLOR'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PUCHONG

MAL

Silver

74

2

Kwang Ii Qian

SJK(C) KAI CHEE

MAL

Silver

80

2

Muhd Afiq Zaqwan Bin Zaharul Azwan

INTEGRATED ISLAMIC SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

80

2

Wan Sumaiea Wan Saifulrizal

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

80

2

Abdullah Fuad Ali Qaid Anaam

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

88

2

Nysabelle Rai Kanesan

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SABAH

MAL

Silver

88

2

Tan Tze Ray

SJK (C) YOKE NAM

MAL

Silver

88

2

Aizul Danial Bin Amran

SAM VISTA ALAM

MAL

Silver

99

2

Arabelle Maryam Hew Binti Kamal Hezry

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

99

2

Justin Nathaniel Jia-Li Jacob

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

107

2

Kriti Kochhal

GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

115

2

Looi Yong Zhi

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Silver

133

2

Muhd Izz Iqbal Bin Mohd Khalid

SEK REN AGAMA INTEGRASI SEK 19

MAL

Silver

133

2

Jayden Lim Shi Jun

SJKC KUEN CHENG 1

MAL

Silver

143

2

Loy Hang Huan

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Silver

143

2

Travis Lau Hong De

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

143

2

Chan Yi Shern

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

156

2

Sarah Batrisyia Bt Shahriman Hadi

SEK REN AGAMA INTEGRASI SEK 19  

MAL

Bronze

156

2

Tan Hao Wen

SJKC YU YING

MAL

Bronze

156

2

Chang Si Song

SRJK(C) WEN KHAI

MAL

Bronze

162

2

Nalisya Naqina Noor Binti Marikh Azahari

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

162

2

Terrence Ch'Ng Kai Ze

SJKC CHUNG HWA 2

MAL

Bronze

162

2

Wong Ee Sen

TENBY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SETIA ECOHILL

MAL

Bronze

162

2

Ashton Ng Wen Xuan

MALACCA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

179

2

Sita A/P Suresh

SK SRI PETALING 2

MAL

Bronze

179

2

Adam Fareeq Bin Mohd Firdaus

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

186

2

Aeson Tan Cheng Zhi

TENBY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

186

2

Chew Wen Ping

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

186

2

Goh Xin En

SRJKC LI HWA

MAL

Bronze

186

2

 Ethan Lam Zhi-Hann

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

200

2

Alysa Lim Zhi Ru

SJK ( C ) SHAN TAO

MAL

Bronze

200

2

Chew Xin Ni

SJKC SEG HWA

MAL

Bronze

200

2

Chang Zen Xi

SJKC CHEN MOH, PJ

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Elizabeth Madison Lee

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Mustafa Ziad Shehada

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Ng Jing Tong

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Tee Ning Marn

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Xenres Hee Lok Yong

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SABAH

MAL

Bronze

211

2

Adrija Chatterjee

GARDEN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

228

2

James Fedorowicz

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

228

2

Jethro Lim

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

228

2

Kaung Sett Hla Shwe

HIBISCUS  INTERNATIONAL  SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

228

2

Lau Xin Yi

SJKC PAI TEIK

MAL

Bronze

228

2

Aireen Imani Mohd Azreen

ASIA PACIFIC SMART SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

239

2

Charlotte Chew Wan Ru

SRJK TAMAN RASHNA

MAL

Bronze

239

2

Jonathan Wong Wei Shan

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

239

2

Teo Yuan Ren Edward

SJKC FOON YEW 2

MAL

Bronze

239

2

Chong Tin Cheng

KTJ INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

263

2

 Tan Carlson

BEACONHOUSE SRI LETHIA

MAL

Bronze

279

2

Hooy Ping Yee

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

279

2

Kayshna A/P Jayasegaran

SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN SEBERANG JAYA

MAL

Bronze

279

2

Ng Jeen How

SJK (C ) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Bronze

279

Grade

Name of Student

School

Country

Award

Global Rank

3

Tang Kiat Leng

SJK(C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Gold

1

3

Cheah Jor Wii

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

8

3

Khaw Eason

SJKC KONG MIN CAWANGAN KEDUA

MAL

Gold

13

3

Ryan Kua Yi Jie

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

13

3

Amanda Quek Li Yuen

SJKC FOON YEW 1

MAL

Gold

21

3

Tan Rui Ze

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

24

3

Lau Kayson

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

28

3

Lim Yu Jing

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

38

3

Aeryn Tan En Lin

TENBY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

39

3

Jaydon Teh Khai Jie

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

39

3

Koay Yi Wen Dorothy

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

50

3

Lee Jia Yau

SJK(C) CHUNG KWOK

MAL

Silver

50

3

Mark Daniel Khoo Teik Huat

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

50

3

Yap Shi Thau

SJKC CHONG CHENG

MAL

Silver

50

3

Khaw Eu Jin

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

56

3

Keira Eyu Jia Ning

SJK(C) CHUNG KWOK

MAL

Silver

58

3

Lee Yen Yee

SJKC FOON YEW 1

MAL

Silver

58

3

Danial Haziq Bin Asnizan

SK JALAN DATUK PALEMBANG

MAL

Silver

65

3

Terreace Soo Po Ming

SJKC MIN SIN

MAL

Silver

68

3

Aryan Kumeran

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

76

3

Gavriel Wan Yu Sheng

REGENT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SUNGAI PETANI

MAL

Silver

76

3

Ng Zin Teng

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

76

3

Madeleine Lo Shi Jing

SJKC SHAN TAO

MAL

Silver

96

3

Lim Zi Yang

SJK© PIN HWA 1

MAL

Silver

98

3

Thibaut Daniel Tiziano Marie Del Papa-Lagny

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SABAH

MAL

Silver

98

3

Vayden Wong Vee Jinn

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

98

3

Anny Ling Yi Ni

KINABALU INTL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

108

3

Eshton Zachary Khoo

SJKC YUK CHAI

MAL

Silver

108

3

Erisya Keok Jeng Yee

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Silver

121

3

Wong Kae Jet

SJK(C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Silver

126

3

Shoyo Yong @ Shoyo Hamasaki

JAPANESE SCHOOL OF KL

MAL

Silver

139

3

Sachnemeh Kaur

KTJ INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

147

3

Sakurako Anezaki

ALICE SMITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

147

3

Tuan Jay Han

SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON

MAL

Bronze

147

3

Evan Chin Hsi-Chyuen

SEK KEB TAMAN MEGAH

MAL

Bronze

161

3

Louis Lee Bing An

EXCELSIOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

161

3

Hang Yu En

SJKC PEI YU

MAL

Bronze

176

3

Jeong Ye Joon

HIBISCUS  INTERNATIONAL  SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

176

3

Kwee Yun Hui

EATON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

176

3

Lee Nihuey

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

185

3

Teo Yung Xuen

SJK( C) DAMANSARA

MAL

Bronze

185

3

Tan Wen Ting

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

196

3

Chan Hui Xin

SJK (C) TSUN JIN

MAL

Bronze

204

3

Gareth Edward Chair Heng Yi

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

204

3

Goh Jia Le

SJKC LI CHI

MAL

Bronze

204

3

Mischa Le Rou Min

SJKC WANGSA MAJU

MAL

Bronze

204

3

Ho Jun Jie

SJKC WEN HUA

MAL

Bronze

226

3

Chai Yi Chen

KINABALU INTL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Emaan Abdulhameed Sweden

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Low Chi Suen

SJK(C) CHUNG KWOK

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Madeline Mak

SJKC YAKCHEE, PUCHONG

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Michael Hon Hoi Kit

SJKC CHUNG HWA, KK

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Omeyimi Mary Umoize

KINABALU INTL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Rachel Hii Yu Zhen

ALL SAINTS ANGLICAN ACADEMY

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Tara Treepicthetkul

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

232

3

Anysse Tan Yee Jie

SJKC CHUNG HWA 1

MAL

Bronze

252

3

Navon Lee

SJKC KWANG HUA

MAL

Bronze

252

3

Tee Yee Xiang

SJK© PIN HWA 1

MAL

Bronze

252

3

Anoushka Hazra

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Chew Wen Min

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Dawn Victoria Goh

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SABAH

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Goh Jian Seng

ELC INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Julius Quek Zi Le

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Mallepaddi Rishitha

MINDLABS

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Ng Shin Ru

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Yeoh Sze Jing

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

262

3

Ava Rose Lim Han Xin

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

287

Grade

Name of Student

School

Country

Award

Rank

4

Yap Heng Yi

SJK (C) SIN MING

MAL

Gold

6

4

Soh Yim Qin

SJKC CHUNG HWA, KK

MAL

Gold

10

4

Khor Yan Xun

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

14

4

Ng Jen Jun

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Gold

16

4

Soon Jia You

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

16

4

Lim Jan Fong

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

18

4

Kwek Yi Zhe

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Gold

27

4

Cheong Kaeng Fye

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

29

4

Chew Shang Zhe

SJKC LI HWA

MAL

Gold

40

4

Tee Kai Marn

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

40

4

Maxwell Ong Yi Zhe

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

44

4

Lim Hong Liang

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

49

4

Andrew Ng Shun Li

SK ST JOSEPH

MAL

Silver

70

4

Francene Cheah Zhi En

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

70

4

Joelle Yeoh

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL PENANG (INTERNATIONAL)

MAL

Silver

70

4

Ong Yong Xiang

SJKC BUKIT SIPUT

MAL

Silver

78

4

Wong Yi Yang

SJK ( C ) CHUNG HWA KK

MAL

Silver

78

4

Ang Jeff

SJK(C) KAI CHEE

MAL

Silver

83

4

Eng Braeden

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

89

4

Glenn Wong Liang De

SJKC ST JAMES

MAL

Silver

89

4

Kang Tze Xuan

SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWAGAN

MAL

Silver

89

4

Asyraf Bin Abdul Halim

SAM VISTA ALAM

MAL

Silver

95

4

Isaac Chen Yen-Bo

SJK© PIN HWA 2

MAL

Silver

95

4

Low Kai Ern

SJK ( C ) SHAN TAO

MAL

Silver

95

4

Ang Zi Xiang

SJKC KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG

MAL

Silver

115

4

Chew E Foong

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Silver

115

4

Keira Lai Ze Qi

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

115

4

Khor Zi Ning

SJKC PAI TEIK

MAL

Silver

134

4

Muhammad Nor Aisy Bin Abdullah Zawawi

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

134

4

Joshua Wee Zhi Chen

SRS DATUK SIMON FUNG

MAL

Bronze

146

4

Chloe Poh Kai Yan

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

154

4

Leia Mayssa Binti Masyerin

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

154

4

Tan Shun Yu

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

154

4

Aaryan Galia

MONT KIARA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

168

4

Chloe Lim Xin Yu

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

168

4

Ling Yi Xing

R.E.A.L SCHOOLS, JOHOR BAHRU

MAL

Bronze

174

4

Megan Choo Lee Karr / Ick-2016-00047

KINABALU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

174

4

Ng Tze Yee

SJK© PIN HWA 2

MAL

Bronze

174

4

Chua Yee Xuen

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

183

4

Khoo Jie Hui

SJKC JIT SIN B

MAL

Bronze

183

4

Nusaiban Mehnin (Nubah)

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

183

4

Cheong Zi En

SJK(C) PIN HWA 1

MAL

Bronze

196

4

Maya Fedorowicz

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

196

4

See Ethan

SJKC MAH HUA

MAL

Bronze

196

4

Tan Yu Ying

SJKC SIN YA

MAL

Bronze

196

4

Kayla Yap

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

212

4

Lee Zong Ting

SRJK (C) LICK HUNG

MAL

Bronze

212

4

Khoo Ken Ji

GEMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL METROPARK

MAL

Bronze

233

4

Ooi Gee Jun

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Bronze

233

4

Takuto Motohashi

HIBISCUS  INTERNATIONAL  SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

233

4

Alice Yuchen Wang

ISKL

MAL

Bronze

257

4

Joey Lim Ju Yee

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

257

4

Lim Ri Ann

SJK(C) YUK CHAI

MAL

Bronze

257

4

Sathishwaran A/L Ganesan

SRI KL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

257

4

Tan Meng Yi

EXCELSIOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

257

4

Aleesya Izzhana Bt Syaiful Izdihar

SAM VISTA ALAM

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Eugene Teh Zhong Yang

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Lim Xevay

SRJK ( C ) YUK CHAI

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Rachael Ng Jia Rou

REAL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Saurish Kapoor

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Sim Yun Qian / Ick-2015-00038

SJKC ST JAMES

MAL

Bronze

275

4

Yaman Samer Samarh

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

275

Grade

Name of Student

School

Country

Award

Rank

5

Chan Kai Jie

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

27

5

Khor Kai Jie

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Gold

27

5

Lai Tjun Eu

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Gold

38

5

Tan Tze Herng

SJKC CHONG CHENG

MAL

Silver

58

5

Heng Zhi Xiang, Warrick

SJKC CHONG CHENG

MAL

Silver

74

5

Miyako Anezaki

ALICE SMITH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

74

5

Er Zhen Shawn

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

81

5

Kwang Ii Iang

SJK(C) KAI CHEE

MAL

Silver

81

5

Pek Shen Hein

NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

81

5

Amelia Siow

SK TAMAN BUKIT MALURI

MAL

Silver

87

5

Ian Kerk Ee Yan

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF PACKCITY

MAL

Silver

107

5

Lee Jya Xuen

SJK(C) KEPONG 3

MAL

Silver

107

5

Yu Shen Tan

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

107

5

Hang Mel Xuan

SJKC PEI YU

MAL

Silver

115

5

Jayden Kyle Neoh Jiun-Xian

DWI EMAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

127

5

Yap Chin Yang

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Silver

127

5

Chan Darrel

SJKC CHONG CHENG

MAL

Bronze

150

5

Darshan Guna Sakaran

REAL SCHOOL SHAH ALAM

MAL

Bronze

150

5

Tai Chloe Huey

SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Bronze

154

5

Melissa Lo Shi Yue

SJKC SHAN TAO

MAL

Bronze

159

5

Mitchel Ong Yi Hung

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

159

5

Summer Saw Ker Hui

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

170

5

Gan Zhe Dean 

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

181

5

Hugo Low Jit Hay

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

181

5

Lam Sai Yin

SJKC BUKIT SIPUT

MAL

Bronze

181

5

Teoh Yanxin Hanna

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

181

5

Umair Hulwan Afif

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

181

5

Shaun Jee Lim Jiet

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

194

5

Anggun Soracca Jaya

SRI KDU SMART SCHOOL  

MAL

Bronze

202

5

Lim Hau Zhe

SJKC SEG HWA

MAL

Bronze

209

5

Soon Yaohan

SRI KDU PRIMARY SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

209

5

Gan Ru Ping

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

220

5

Jihoon Paek

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

220

5

Liya Ma

THE INTERNATIONAL MODERN ARABIC SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

220

5

Megan Khoo Mei-En

SAYFOL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SABAH

MAL

Bronze

220

5

Teoh Kai Jin

SJK (C) KIM SEN

MAL

Bronze

220

5

Lara Gan Wei Le

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

235

5

Chloe Koay 

HELP INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

248

5

Ch'Ng Bao An

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Bronze

248

5

Li Xin Ng

ST JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

248

Grade

Name of Student

School

Country

Award

Rank

6

Alisha Koay Pei Zhen

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Gold

10

6

Ooi Jian Hui

SMJK CHUNG LING BUTTERWORTH

MAL

Gold

10

6

Gooi Hean Zhen

SJKC KWANG HWA SUNGAI NIBONG

MAL

Gold

21

6

Teoh Xuan Qie

SJK(C) KAI CHEE

MAL

Silver

36

6

Ewan Thomas Chair Yu En

SEKOLAH SRI TENBY

MAL

Silver

53

6

Tan Ting Yee

SJKC CHUNG HWA 1

MAL

Silver

64

6

Chuah Jia Herng

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Silver

68

6

Oh Li-Yang

SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Silver

76

6

Tan Matthew

STELLA MARIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

77

6

Lim Zhi Xiang

SMJK ( C) CHUNG LING

MAL

Bronze

83

6

Rowan Liew

SJKC MIN SIN

MAL

Bronze

83

6

Wong Yi Chen

SJK (C) KIM SEN

MAL

Bronze

95

6

Oh Li-Wei

SJK (C) PUAY CHAI 2

MAL

Bronze

106

6

Raphael Ng Yong Zhi

MAKTAB SULTAN ABU BAKAR

MAL

Bronze

110

6

Cheong Kai Pin

SJK C SIN MIN B

MAL

Bronze

113

6

Chloe Cheah Jie En

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

113

6

Low Jun Xuan

SJK (C) KIM SEN

MAL

Bronze

113

6

Ooi Zhi Ping

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA

MAL

Bronze

122

6

Tan Xin Yuan

TENBY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

MAL

Bronze

122

6

Zachary Sim Vay-Kean

GEMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PENANG

MAL

Bronze

127

6

Ho Wern Wei

WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL PENANG INTERNATIONAL

MAL

Bronze

138

ANNOUNCEMENT FOR COUNTRY TROPHY WINNER

The winner for Malaysia Country Trophy is

SJK (C) PEREMPUAN CHINA, PENANG

With

9 GOLDs, 7 SILVERs & 7 BRONZEs

CONGRATULATIONS!

SAM Singapore Maths

Learn essential Critical Thinking Skills to Excel in School

Seriously Addictive Maths (Malaysia) Headquarters

Hallmark Approach Sdn Bhd (1048924-K)

F04, Villageshop @ TheClub, Persiaran Bukit Utama,

Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, MALAYSIA

(GPS Coordinates) 3.151714, 101.602716

General Enquiry: +603-7733 6284, +6014 229 7023

Franchise Enquiry: +6012-383 3218

Email: [email protected]

Sitemap

Privacy Policy

All Rights Reserved

Partner Login
Home Find SAM Center SAM Franchise Contact Us Career

+603-7733 6284